Schedule

Conference Schedule:

8, June       Thursday       Arrival Day and Registration, (in  Jianguo Xi'an hotel)

9, June       Friday           Opening Ceremony and group photo, Full day of meeting, Welcome Dinner

10, June     Saturday        Full day of meeting

11, June     Sunday          Full day of meeting, Departure Day


Topics:

        Advances in all aspects of dynamical systems research, including differential/difference equations, bifurcation theory and chaos and applications to biology, economics, engineering, chemistry, fluid dynamics, neural networks, physics and other nonlinear sciences.

 

Format:

        Over 100 distinguished invited speakers will give 30 minute talks. A limited number of slots in the 15 minute general talk session are available for junior mathematicians who wish to present their results.

 

Conference Order Book Click Here to Download.

 

The specific schedule of the meeting is as follows: 

 

2017/6/9

Time

Chair

Activity

Place

8:00-8:20

Maoan Han

Opening ceremony

Hall-Chang’an A&B

8:20-8:40

Jibin Li

Awarding Ceremony of the Zhang Zhifen Prize in Mathematics

8:40-9:30

Plenary Talk by the Winner of the Zhang Zhifen Prize in Mathematics

9:30-10:00 Group photo & Tea Break

Time

Hall-Chang’an A

Hall-Chang’an B

Hall-Nanhu B

Hall-Mudan 8

Chair

Speaker

Chair

Speaker

Chair

Speaker

Chair

Speaker

10:00-10:40

Junping Shi

Peter Bates

Jianshe Yu

Jianhong Wu

Chengzhi Li

Jaques Belair

Weigu Li

Dongmei Xiao

10:40-11:20

Xiaoqiang Zhao

Shigui Ruan

Pei Yu

Mingkang Ni

11:20-12:00

Haiyan Wang

Sze-Bi Hsu

Xiang Zhang

Xiaohua Zhao

12:20-14:00 Lunch

14:00-14:40

Haiyan Wang

Yuan Yuan

Pei Yu

Wendi Wang

Xiang Zhang

Liqin Zhao

Weinian Zhang

Weigao Ge

14:40-15:20

Zhian Wang

Lin Wang

Jicai Huang

Hongyong Zhao

15:20-16:00

Yongli Song

Jingli Ren

Xingbo Liu

Jianggang Qi

16:00-16:20 Tea Break

16:20-17:00

Zhian Wang

Xianlong Fu

Wendi Wang

Hongying Shu

Liqin Zhao

Changjian Liu

Hongyong Zhao

Bingguo Wang

17:00-17:20

Ying Su

Xiaotian Wu

Yun Tian

Qian Yan

17:20-17:40

Shanshan Chen

Jianjun Liu

Dingheng Pi

Huaqing Sun

17:40-18:00

Qianqian Hou

Sofiane Khoutiv

Yan Liu

Yongguo Shi

18:00-18:20

Conference banquet set up (Hall-Chang’an A&B)

Xinzhi Ren

Dun Zhou

18:20-18:40

Juan Li

Qihuai Liu

19:00-21:00 Dinner

2017/6/10

Time

Hall-Chang’an A

Hall-Chang’an B

Hall-Nanhu B

Hall-Mudan 8

Chair

Speaker

Chair

Speaker

Chair

Speaker

Chair

Speaker

8:00-8:40

Maoan Han

Wantong Li

Zhen Jin

Jia Li

Wen Huang

Shu-Ming Sun

Weigao Ge

Hongjun Cao

8:40-9:20

Shangbin Ai

Xingan Zhang

Shuguan Ji

Ruiqi Wang

9:20-10:00

Binxiang Dai

Junping Shi

Qigui Yang

Guihong Fan

10:00-10:20 Tea Break

10:20-11:00

Wantong Li

Shangjiang Guo

Jia Li

Zhisheng Shuai

Qigui Yang

Desheng Li

Xiaohua Zhao

Feng-Bin Wang

11:00-11:40

Jian Fang

Yijun Lou

Shumei Kang

Zhan Zhou

11:40-12:00

Xiongxiong Bao

Xiaoying Wang

Xiuliang Zheng

Baoguo Jia

12:20-14:00 Lunch

14:00-14:40

Shangjiang Guo

Yuming Chen

Zhisheng Shuai

Zhifu Xie

Rui Xu

Zhaosheng Feng

Hongjun Cao

Haomin Zhou

14:40-15:20

Guo Lin

Daqing Jiang

Rongnian Wang

Daozhou Gao

15:20-16:00

Ting-Hui Yang

Shengqiang Liu

Baishun Lai

Jin Wang

16:00-16:20 Tea Break

16:20-17:00

Guo Lin

Yu Jin

Yijun Lou

Sébastien Ferenczi

Rongnian Wang

Shiwang Ma

Haomin Zhou

Litao Han

17:00-17:40

Xueying Wang

Shengfu Deng

Juntao Sun

Yuanshi Wang

17:40-18:00

Dingshi Li

Xin Jiang

Jing Fu

Huijing Du

18:00-18:20

Lingli Xie

Xunhuan Deng

Yazhi Li

Liming Cai

18:20-18:40

Zhuchun Li

Zhixian Yu

Xin Wei

Yanyan Zhang

19:00-20:00 Dinner

2017/6/11

Time

Hall-Chang’an A

Hall-Chang’an B

Hall-Nanhu B

Hall-Mudan 8

Chair

Speaker

Chair

Speaker

Chair

Speaker

Chair

Speaker

8:00-8:40

Jian Fang

Xingfu Zou

Shangbin Ai

Reiner Lauterbach

Desheng Li

Zhenxin Liu

Yulin Zhao

Yuming Shi

8:40-9:20

Fengqi Yi

Chunrui Zhang

Hongbin Chen

Xianyi Li

9:20-10:00

Weihua Jiang

Yujun Zhu

C.M. Khalique

Xilin Fu

10:00-10:20 Tea Break

10:20-10:40

Fengqi Yi

Tian Xiang

Chunrui Zhang

Aili Wang

Hongbin Chen

Xiang Lv

Xianyi Li

Hanwu Liu

10:40-11:00

Chuncheng Wang

Dongshu Wang

Wenmeng Zhang

Junjie Lu

11:00-11:20

Haixia Lu

Zhisu Liu

Hongyan Li

Wengui Hu

11:20-11:40

Yuting Ding

Yang Wang

Chunyan Ji

Guixin Xu

11:40-12:00

Li Zu

Jinfa Cheng

Qun Liu

Haijun Wang

12:00-14:00 Lunch


 

版权所有: 西安交通大学 站点设计: 网络信息中心 陕ICP备05001571号
欢迎您访问我们的网站,您是第 位访客